Connect with us

Cricket News

Ticketing Details for ICC Cricket World Cup 2023: Starting Price and Seat Categories

The starting price for tickets for the ICC Cricket World Cup in India in 2023 is anticipated to be $25. The costs will change based on the game, the location, and the seat.

Starting Price of Ticket Can Start From $25

India will host the 2023 ICC Cricket World Cup from October 7 to November 21. In India, the competition would be contested in 12 stadiums. The starting price for tickets to the 2023 ICC Cricket World Cup in India is anticipated to be $25. The costs will change based on the game, the location, and the seat. For instance, it is anticipated that the cost of tickets for the India vs. Pakistan match will be higher than the cost of tickets for a match between two lower-ranked teams. Additionally, it is anticipated that the semifinal and championship games will cost more than league games.

Also Read: 

Expected Ticket Price in Indian Rupees

Examine anticipated ticket costs in Indian rupees.

TICKET PRICE
General-Saver 1516-3034
General-Standard 2022-8090
Premium 4550-16,179
Pavillion 4550-16,179
Platinum 9101-30,336
Grand Lounge 15,168-80,895
Sky Box 46,515-2,26,885
VIP Suite 58,649-3,03,357

The official World Cup website, mobile app, and accredited ticketing sites like BookMyShow and PayTM/Insider are all places to get tickets. A small quantity of tickets will also be offered for offline purchase.

Read More: Highest Run Getter in World Cup

25 Comments

25 Comments

  1. jason

    June 15, 2023 at 6:35 pm

    expensive ticket!

    • Arnavi

      June 15, 2023 at 8:02 pm

      They are thiefs dont mind them

  2. Rio12

    June 15, 2023 at 7:02 pm

    Yes its so expensive

  3. Samaira

    June 15, 2023 at 8:01 pm

    25 This is broad day robbery

  4. daina

    June 15, 2023 at 9:50 pm

    Excitement gone after seeing the price lol

  5. utpal

    June 15, 2023 at 9:57 pm

    Priority is making money. that’s it for ICC

  6. seema

    June 15, 2023 at 10:03 pm

    is this real or fake

  7. raju

    June 15, 2023 at 10:57 pm

    why do u think this is fake? its real obviously

  8. Vivek

    June 16, 2023 at 1:19 pm

    $25 cheap but i think it will depend on the position where you will sit

  9. Adittya

    June 16, 2023 at 1:46 pm

    Writer should elaborate the ticket pricing in details

  10. obonti

    July 17, 2023 at 10:43 am

    I will go to stadium and watch WC match

  11. Foxibet login

    March 15, 2024 at 10:05 am

    Helpful info. Lucky me I found your site by chance, and I’m surprised why this coincidence did not happened earlier!
    I bookmarked it.

  12. vpn coupon code 2024

    March 26, 2024 at 5:31 am

    This post gives clear idea in support of the new visitors of
    blogging, that genuinely how to do blogging.

    my blog – vpn coupon code 2024

  13. vpn code 2024

    March 27, 2024 at 5:09 am

    I really love your blog.. Pleasant colors & theme.
    Did you develop this site yourself? Please reply back as I’m trying to create my
    own personal site and want to know where you got
    this from or just what the theme is named.

    Many thanks!

    Have a look at my homepage; vpn code 2024

  14. vpn special coupon code 2024

    March 27, 2024 at 5:17 am

    Heya i’m for the primary time here. I came across this board and I in finding It really helpful
    & it helped me out much. I hope to offer one thing back and help others such as
    you aided me.

    My website vpn special coupon code 2024

  15. vpn code 2024

    March 27, 2024 at 5:30 am

    It’s a shame you don’t have a donate button! I’d definitely donate to
    this fantastic blog! I guess for now i’ll settle for bookmarking and adding your RSS feed to my Google account.

    I look forward to new updates and will talk about this site
    with my Facebook group. Chat soon!

    Feel free to visit my website :: vpn code 2024

  16. Kylan Branch

    March 30, 2024 at 12:57 am

    This is my first time pay a quick visit at here and i am really happy to read everthing at one place

  17. Foxibet

    March 30, 2024 at 11:52 am

    Hello, after reading this awesome paragraph i am too cheerful to
    share my experience here with colleagues.

  18. vpn coupon code 2024

    March 31, 2024 at 3:02 am

    I am regular reader, how are you everybody?
    This article posted at this web site is in fact nice.

    Look into my web page … vpn coupon code 2024

  19. vpn special code

    April 5, 2024 at 11:54 am

    Hello! Would you mind if I share your blog with my facebook group?
    There’s a lot of people that I think would really appreciate your content.
    Please let me know. Thanks

    Also visit my page … vpn special code

  20. vpn special code

    April 6, 2024 at 12:15 pm

    Excellent post. I am experiencing some of
    these issues as well..

    Here is my homepage – vpn special code

  21. sultan889

    April 8, 2024 at 9:12 am

    Excellent post. Keep posting such kind of info on your page.
    Im really impressed by your site.
    Hello there, You’ve performed a great job. I’ll certainly digg it and in my view recommend to my friends.
    I am sure they’ll be benefited from this website.

  22. vpn special coupon code 2024

    April 11, 2024 at 5:48 am

    I pay a quick visit each day a few web sites and information sites to
    read articles, however this web site offers quality based posts.

    My homepage vpn special coupon code 2024

  23. facebook vs eharmony

    May 13, 2024 at 1:54 am

    Hi there, I enjoy reading through your post.
    I like to write a little comment to support you.

    my blog post :: facebook vs eharmony

  24. facebook vs eharmony to find love online

    May 16, 2024 at 12:33 am

    I loved as much as you’ll receive carried out right
    here. The sketch is tasteful, your authored material
    stylish. nonetheless, you command get got an shakiness over that you wish be
    delivering the following. unwell unquestionably come further formerly again since exactly the same nearly a lot often inside case you shield this increase.

    Check out my webpage :: facebook vs eharmony to find love online

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Cricket News